how-to-find-us.png​​​​​​​​

Skip Navigation LinksMatch-Reports-2014-15-Season

​​​​​​​​​​Match Reports 2014-15 Season​

Click here to read Under 10s match reports

Click here to read Under 11s match reports

Under 12s

​​Date
Venue​
​Opponents
​Competition
​Score
Sep 7
Home
Wetherby Athletic Lions
League
4-2
​Sep 28
​Away
​Killinghall Nomads
​League
​1-5
​​Oct 5
​Home
​Whitkirk Wanderers Blues
CCup R1​​7-1
Oct 12
Away
Lawnswood YMCA
League
​4-4
​​Oct 19
​Away
​Wigton Moor Athletic
​League
​3-1
​​Nov 2
​Home
​Altofts
​CCup R2
​2-11
​Nov 9
​Away
​Pannal Sports
​League
​7-6
​​Nov 16
​Home
​Lawnswood YMCA
​League
​2-9
​Nov 23
​Home
​Pannal Sports​
​League
​4-5
​Nov 30
​Home
​Burley Trojans Gladiators
​League
​7-2
​Jan 11
​Away
​Burley Trojans Gladiators
​League
​3-0
​Feb 1
​Home
​Wigton Moor Athletic
​League
​7-0
​Feb 22
​Home
​Leeds Maccabi
L​​Cup R2
​7-1
​Mar 1
​Home
​Leeds City
​League
​6-1
​​Mar 8
​Away
​Knaresborough Celtic
​League
​3-6
​​Mar 22
​Away
​Harrogate Railway
L​Cup QF
​3-6 AET
​Mar 29
​Away
​Wetherby Athletic Lions
​League
​8-1
​Apr 24
​Away
​Leeds City
​League
​2-2
​May 9
​Home
​Killinghall Nomads
​​League
​2-5
​May 10
​Home
​Knaresborough Celtic
​​League​
​7-1


Under 13s - click he​​​re to read match reports

​​Date​
Venue​
​Opponents
​Competition
​Score
Sep 2​1
Home
Beckwithshaw Saints Rhinos
League
​0-4
​Sep 28
​Away
​Pannal Sports
​League
​3-5
​Oct 5
​Away
​Bedale
​League
​4-1
​Oct 12
​Home
​Pannal Ash
​League
​0-6
​Oct 19
​Home
​Bedale
​​League
​0-2
​Nov 9
​Home
​Knaresborough Celtic Green
​League​
​1-1
​Nov 16
​Away
​Pool
​League
​0-5
​Nov 23
​Home
​Pannal Sports
​League
​1-5
​Nov 30
​Home
​Pool
​League
​4-3
​​Dec 7
​Away
​Ripon City Panthers Red
​League
​1-1
​Dec 14
​Away
​Pannal Ash
​League
​1-3
​Feb 8
​Away
​Knaresborough Celtic Green
​League
​0-4
​Feb 22
​Home
​Killinghall Nomads
​LCup R2
​7-1
​Mar 1
​Away
​Beckwithshaw Saints Rhinos
​League
​3-4
​Mar 22
​Away
​Beckwithshaw Saints Rhinos
(won 3-0 on penalties)
​LCup QF
​3-3

​​Mar 29
​Home
​Ripon City Panthers Red
​League
​1-2
​Apr 12
​Home
​Knaresborough Celtic Green​
​LCup SF
​0-2


Under 14s

​​Date
Venue​
​Opponents
​Competition
​Score
​Sep 7
Home
Knaresborough Celtic Green
League
​1-3
​Sep 14
​Away
​Wetherby
​League
​0-4
​Sep 28
​Home
​Killinghall Nomads
​League
​7-4
​Oct 5
​Away
​Pudsey
​CCup R1
​3-1
​Oct 12
​Home
​Pannal Ash Reds
​League
​1-8
​Oct 19
​Home
​Wetherby
​League
​0-5
​​Nov 2
​Home
​Phoenix
​CCup R2
​2-3
​Nov 9
​Away
​Ilkley Juniors Town
​League
​1-7
​Dec 7
​Home
​Lawnswood YMCA
​League
3-3
​Jan 25
​Away
​Wigton Moor Unit​ed
​LCup R1
​3-2
​Feb 1
​Away
​Lawnswood YMCA
​League
2-0
​Feb 8
​Away
​Pannal Ash Reds
​League
​0-2
​Feb 28
​Away
​Knaresborough Celtic Green
​League
​0-1
​Mar 1
​Away
​​Ilkley Juniors Town
​LCup R2
​3-1
​Mar 8
​Away
​Killinghall Nomads
​League
​4-1
​Mar 14
​Home
​​​Ilkley Juniors Town
​League
​0-6
​Mar 22
​Home
​​​Ilkley Juniors Town​
​LCup QF
​1-5


Unde​r 15s - click he​​​​re​​ to read match reports

​​Date
Venue​
​Opponents
​Competition
​Score
​Sep 7
Home
Thackley Juniors Thunder
​League
​0-10
​Sep 14
​Home
​Harrogate Railway All Stars
​​League
​2-7
​Sep 21
​Away
​Knaresborough Celtic
​​League
​2-6
​Sep 28
​Away
​​Harrogate Railway All Stars
​​League
​3-5
​Oct 5
​Home
​Pannal Sports Pumas
​​League
​2-5
​Oct 19
​Away
​Bedale
​​League
​1-9
​Nov 9
​Away
​Boroughbridge
​​League
​1-2
​Nov 23
​Home
​Glasshoughton Welfare
​​League
​0-10
​Nov 30
​Away
​Pannal Sports Pumas
​​League
​2-5
​Dec 7
​Home
​Boroughbridge
​​League
​1-3
​Jan 11
​Home
​Bedale
​​League
​6-0
​Jan 18
​Away
​Glasshoughton Welfare
​​League
​1-9
​Jan 25
​Home
​Ilkley Juniors
​LCup R1
​2-7
​Feb 1
​Home
​Knaresborough Celtic
​​League
​3-2
​Mar 1
​Away
​Thackley Juniors Thunder
​​League​
​1-11


Under 16s

​​Date
Ve​nue​
​Opponents
​Competition
​Score
​Sep 7
Home
Pannal Sports Panthers
​​League
​5-1
​Sep 21
​Away
​Killinghall Nomads
​​​League
​5-4
​Sep 28
​Home
​Wetherby
​​​League
​3-2
​​Oct 5
​Away
​Chapeltown
​CCup R1
​0-3
​Oct 12
​Home
​Guiseley Juniors Blue
​​​League
​8-1
​Oct 19
​Away
​Ilkley Juniors Lions
​​​League
​3-7
​Nov 2
​Away
​Guiseley Juniors Blue
​​​League
​5-1
​Nov 9
​Home
​Knaresborough Celtic Hoops
​​​League
​3-5
​Nov 16
​Away
​Wetherby
​​​League
​6-2
​Nov 23
​Home
​​Ilkley Juniors Lions
​​​League
​0-4
​Jan 11
​Home
​​Killinghall Nomads
​​​League
​3-3
​Feb 22
​Away
​Pannal Sports Panthers
​​​League
​3-0
​Mar 8
​Away
​Knaresborough Celtic Hoops​
​​​League​
​1-2
​Mar 22
​Away
​Pannal Ash
​LCup R2
​1-7


Under 18s - click here to view the season stats

​​Date
Venue​
​Opponents
​Competition
​Score
​Sep 7
Away
Nidd United Tigers
​​​League
​​5-2 Report
​Sep 14
​Home
​Pannal Sports Panthers
​League
​3-1 Report
​Sep 21
​Home
​Helperby United
​League
​3-4 Report
​Sep 28
​Away
​Tadcaster Magnets
​League
​3-3 Report
​Oct 5
​Away
​Pannal Sports Panthers
​League
​3-2 Report
​Oct 12
​Away
​Beckwithshaw Saints Rhinos
​League
​5-1 Report
​Oct 19
​Home
​Tadcaster Magnets
​League
​1-3 Report
​Nov 16
​Home
​Nidd United Tigers
​League
​1-0 Report
​Dec 7
​Away
​Pool
​League
​8-1 Report
​Jan 25
​Home
​Pool
​LCup QF
​6-0 Report
​Feb 1
​Home
​Pool
​League
​3-1 Report
​Mar 8
​Home
​Helperby United
​LCup SF 
​1-0 Report
​Mar 22
Home​
​​Beckwithshaw Saints Rhinos
​League
​4-3
​Apr 12
​Away
​Helperby United
​League​
​1-1 Report
​Apr 26
​Home
​Helperby United
​SCup SF
​1-2
​May 10
​Ings
​Tadcaster Magnets
​LCup Final
​1-2 Report


LCup = League Cup;  CCup = County Cup;  SCup = Styan Cup