how-to-find-us.png​​​​​​​​

Skip Navigation LinksMatch_reports_2016_17

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​Match Results and Reports 2016-17 Season

​​​​​​​​​​​Under 12s Girls Dragons

​Sep 10
​H
​League
Yor​​​​k Railway Institute
​9​-0
​​Sep 17
​A
​League
​Brayton Belles
​1-3
​​Sep 24
​H
​League
​Fulford
​1-1
​​Oct 1
​A
​League
​Stamford Bridge
​0-3
​​Oct 15
​H
​League
​Scarborough Ladies
3-3​
​​Oct 22
​A
​League
​Poppleton Tigers
​1-3
​​Nov 5
​A
​League
​Scotton Scorchers
3-3​
​​Nov 12
​H
​League
​Tockwith
​1-0
​​Nov 19
​A
​League
​Wiggington Grasshoppers
​3-0
​Dec 3
A​​​League
​Yor​​​​k Railway Institute​
​2-3
​Dec 10
​H
​League
​​Brayton Belles
0-2​
​​Jan 7
​H
​League
​Stamford Bridge
​1-2
​Jan 14
​H
​League
​​Poppleton Tigers​
1-0​
​Jan 21
​A
​League
​​Scarborough Ladies​
​0-0
​Jan 28
​H
League​​Scotton Scorchers​​
​2-1
​​Feb 11
​A
​League
​Fulford
1-1
​​Mar 4
​A
​Cup
​Brayton Belles
​0-6
​​Mar 11
​A
​League
​Tockwith
​1-1
​Mar 18
​H
​League
​Wiggington Grasshoppers​
0-0​

Under 12s Boys Dynamo​

​Sep 11
H
League​​
Wigton Moor Athletic​
4-0​​
​​Sep 18
​A
​BA Cup
​Collingham
​2-9
​​Sep 25
​H
​​League​
​​Lawnswood YMCA​
​1-4​​
​​Oct 9
​H
​League
​Boroughbridge
​12-1
​​Oct 16
​A
​League
​Collingham Juniors
​6-2
​Oct 30
​A
​League
​Wigton Moor Athletic​
2-0​
​​Nov 6
​H
​League
​Killinghall Nomads
​3-1
​Nov 13
​A
​League
​Nidd United
​3-2
​Dec 4
​A
​League
​​Killinghall Nomads​
5-1​
​Dec 11
​H
​League
​Nidd United​
​4-2
​Jan 8
​H
​League
​​Collingham Juniors​
​2-1
​​Jan 15
​H
​League
​Pannal Sports Tigers
​7-1
​​Jan 22
​A
​Cup
​Pannal Ash Eagles
1-2​
​Jan 29
​A
​League​
​​Pannal Sports Tigers
1-1​
​​Feb 5
​A
​League
​Boroughbridge
3-2​
​​Mar 19
​A
​League
​Lawnswood
​4-1

Under 12s Boys Kinetic​​​​​

​​Sep 18
​A
​League
​Ilkley Juniors
1-7​
​​Sep 24
​H
​League
​Pannal Ash Raptors
​W/O
​Sep 25
​A
​​League
​Knaresborough Celtic Whites​
1-2​
​​Oct 2
​A
​League
​Kirkstall Crusaders
​3-6
​​Oct 16
​H
​League
​Wetherby​​​​ Tigers
​2-4
​​Oct 30
​H
​League
​Beckwithshaw Saints Whites
5-1​
​​Nov 6
​H
​C Cup
​Churwell ​Lions Blues
​​1-15
​Nov 13
​H
​League
​​Ilkley Juniors​
3-4​
​​Nov 27​
​A
​League
​Wetherby Tigers​
2-2​
​Dec 4
​H
​League
​Knaresborough Celtic Whites​​
​0-5
​Dec 18
​H
​​League​
​Lawnswood YMCA Crusaders
​2-3
​​Jan 8
​H
​League
​Pannal Ash Kestrels
1-6​
​​Jan 22
​H
​Cup
​Pannal Sports Tigers
1-5
​Feb 5
​H
​League
​​Kirkstall Crusaders​
​0-​10
​​Mar 19
​A
​League
​Pannal Ash Raptors
​0-3
​Mar 26
​A
​League
​Pannal Ash Kestrels​
​1-5

Under 13s White​

​Sep 11
A
League
Killinghall Nomads
​​​​​0-3
​Sep 25
A​​League
​North East Leeds
​2-3
​​Oct 2
​H
​League
​Pool
​1-5
​​Oct 9
​H
​League
​Beckwithshaw Saints Blues
6-1​
​Oct 16
​A
​League
​Bedale
​2-1
​​Nov 6
​H
​League
​Pannal Sports Lions
​4-5
​Nov 13
​A
​League
​Harrogate Railway
3-10​
​Nov 27
​H
​League
​Knaresborough Celtic
​0-4
​Dec 11
​H
​League
​Harrogate Railway​
​2-11
​Jan 8
​A
​​League
​​Knaresborough Celtic​
1-13​
​​Jan 15
​H
​League
​Bedale
​3-2
​​Jan 22
​A
​League
​Pool
​3-2
​Jan 29
​H
League
​North East Leeds​
​2-2
​Feb 5
​A
​League
​Pannal Sports Lions​
​0-7
​​Mar 5
​A
​League
​Leyburn
​7-1
​​Mar 12
​H
​League
​Leyburn
9-1​
​Mar 19
​H
​League
​Killinghall Nomads​
1-1​

Under 13s Blue

​Sep 18
H
League
Leeds Maccabi
​​4-1
​​Sep 25
​A
​League
​Lawnswood YMCA
1-3​
Oct 2
​H
​League
​New Park Bulldogs
​0-5
​​Oct 9
​A
​League
​Guiseley Juniors Whites
​2-5
​Oct 16
​H
​League
​Beckwithshaw Saints ​Whites
​12-1
​​Oct 23
​A
​League
​Leeds Maccabi
​4-7
​Oct 30
​H
​League
​Lawnswood YMCA​
​0-7
​​Nov 6
​A
​League
​Ripon City Panthers
​2-3
​Nov 20
H​​League
​Guiseley Juniors Whites​
2-2​
​Nov 27
​A
​League​
​New Park Bulldogs
0-3​
​​Dec 4
​H
​League
​Pannal Sports Predators
​1-4
​Dec 18
​H
​​League
​Ripon City Panthers​
3-6​
​​Jan 29
​H
​League
​Burley Trojans
​0-2
​​Feb 19
​A
​Cup
​Wigton Moor Athletic
2-7​
​Mar 5
​H
​League
​Wigton Moor Athletic​
3-0​
​Mar 19
​A
​League
​Burley Trojans​
​2-2

Under 14s Girls Kite​s​

​Sep 10
H
League​
Skelton United
0-​5
​​Sep 24
​H
​League
​Wiggington Grasshoppers
​3-0
​​Oct 1
​A
​League
​Bishopthorpe White Rose
0-9​
​​Oct 8
​H
​League
​Brayton Belles
​0-4
​Nov 12
​A
​League
​York Railway Institute
0-10​
​​Nov 19
​A
​League
​Brooklyn
​0-6
​Nov 26
​H
​League
​Rawcliffe
​1-2
​​Dec 3
​A
​League
​Scarborough Ladies
​2-2
​​Dec 10
​H
​League
​Goole Town Tigers
0-2​
​Jan 7
​H
​League
​Stamford Bridge​
​1-3
​Jan 21
​H
​League
​Bishopthorpe White Rose​
​1-3
​Jan 28
​A
​League
​Brayton Belles
1-5​
​Feb 4
​H
​Cup
​Goole Town Tigers​
​2-1
​Feb 11
​A
​League
​Goole Town Tigers​​
​0-1
​Feb 25
​H
​League
​Scarborough Ladies​
​0-3
​​Mar 4
​H
​Cup
​Wiggington Grasshoppers
​3-9
​​Mar 11
​H
​League
​York Railway Institute​​
​0-5
​​Mar 18
​H
​League
​Poppleton Tigers
1-3
​​Mar 25
A​​League
​Rawcliffe
​1-4
​​Apr 1
​A
​League
​Poppleton Tigers
​0-2

Under 14s Boys

​Sep 11
H
League​
Harrogate Railway Athletic
​1-6
​Sep 18
​H
​BA Cup
​Harrogate Railway Locomotive
​6-2
​Sep 25
​A
​League
​Beckwithshaw Saints Rhinos​
3-10​
​Oct 2
​A
​League
​Harrogate Railway Locomotive​
​2-3
​​Oct 9
​A
​League
​Ripon City Panthers Red
​4-3
​​Nov 6
​H
​C Cup
​White Rose Allstars Argentina
1-7​
​Nov 27
​H
​League
​Pannal Sports Sports
2-0​
​Dec 4
​H
​League
​​Harrogate Railway Locomotive​​
1-6​
​​Dec 11
​A
​League
​Wigton Moor United
​1-5
​​Dec 18
​H
​League
​Wetherby Tigers
1-4​
​Jan 8
​H
​League
​​Pannal Sports ​Lions
​0-4
​​Jan 15
​A
​BA Cup
​Garforth Rangers
5-1​
​Jan 22
​A
​League
​Harrogate Railway Athletic​
​1-13
​​Feb 5
​H
​League
​Killinghall Nomads
​0-7
​​Mar 5
​H
​Cup
​Burley Trojans Gladiators
​2-8
​​Mar 12
​H
​League
​Ripon City Panthers Red
​4-7
​Mar 19
A​​League
​Wetherby Tigers​
​3-1
​​Mar 26
​A
​League
​Pannal Sports Lions
1-6​

Under 15s​​

​Sep 11
A
League
Beckwithshaw Saints Rhinos
​​1​-7
​​Sep 18
​H
​League
​Wigton Moor Athletic
​1-0
Oct 2
​H
​League
​Knaresborough Celtic​ Greens​
2-3
​Oct 16
​A
​League
​Pannal Sports Sports
​3-3​​
​Oct 30
​A
​League
​​Pannal Sports​ Predators
​0-4
​Nov 6
​H
League​​Beckwithshaw Saints Rhinos​
​0-4
​Nov 13
​H
​League
​Pannal Ash
0-5​
​​Nov 27
H​​League
​Pool
​4-2
​Dec 4
​A
​League
​Wigton Moor Athletic​
​0-2
​Dec 11
​A
​League
​​Pannal Ash​
0-4​
​Jan 15
​A
​League
​Knaresborough Celtic​ Greens​​
​3-4
​Jan 22
​H
​Cup
​Pool
1-3​
​Jan 29
​H
​League
​Pannal Sports​ Predators​
​2-4
​​Feb 5
​A
​League
​Pool
​1-2

Under 16s

​​Sep 11
H
League
Burley Trojans
​​​4-​1​​
​Sep 18
​A
​League
​Ilkley Juniors
​3-4
​Sep 25
​H
​League
​Knaresborough Celtic​ Greens
​5-1
​Oct 9
​A
​League
​Ripon City Panthers
4-5​
​Oct 16
​A
​BA Cup 
​Wetherby Athletic
​2-1
​​Oct 23
H​​League
​Pannal Ash
​3-9
​Oct 30
​H
​League
​Guiseley Whites
​2-4
​Nov 13
​A
​League
​Wigton Moor United
​1-0
​Dec 4
​H
​League
​​Ripon City Panthers​​
2-3​
​Dec 11
​A
​League
​Wetherby Athletic​
0-9​
​Jan 8
​A
​League
​​Knaresborough Celtic​ Greens​
​2-4
​​Jan ​15
​H
​BA Cup
​Tadcaster Magnets
​2-3
​​Jan 22
​H
​Cup
​Pool
​1-2
​Jan 29
​A
​League
​​Pannal Ash​
3-5​
​​Feb 5
​H
​League
​Thackley Juniors Thun​​​der
4-6​
​Feb19
​H
​League
​Wetherby Athletic​
​0-3
​Feb 26
​A
​League​
​Guiseley Whites
​0-4
​​Mar 5
​H
​League
​Ilkley Juniors
1-4​
​​Mar 12
​A
​League
​Burley Trojans
​3-3
​Apr 2
​A
​League
​​Thackley Juniors Thun​​​der​
3-2​

Under 17s

​Sep 11
H
League
Knaresborough Celtic Hoops
​​1-1​​
​​Sep 25
​A
​League
​Bedale
​0-6
​​Oct 2
​H
​League
​Nidd United
​4-2
​Oct 16
​A
​League
​Knaresborough Celtic​​ Hoops
​3-4
​​Oct 23
​H
​L​eague
​Pannal Sports Predators
​0-2
​Oct 30
​A
​League
​Nidd United
​1-0
​​Nov 6
​H
​League
​Garforth Rangers
​4-2
​​Nov 13
​A
​League
​Ilkley Juniors Blues
6-2​
​​Nov 20
​H
​League
​Bedale
​2-2
​Nov 27
​A
​League
​Pannal Sports Predators​
​3-4
​Dec 11
​H
​League
​​Ilkley Juniors Blues​
4-2​
​​Jan 8
​A
​League
​Garforth Rangers
​2-2
​Jan 22
​H
​Cup
​​Knaresborough Celtic​​ Hoops​
5-4​
​​Feb 19
​A
​Cup
​Otley Town
​1-6

Under 18s

​Sep 18
H
League
Wetherby
​​​1-3​
​​Sep 25
​H
​League
​Pannal Sports Panthers
5-3​
​​Oct 2
​A
​League
​Nidd United
6-2​
​Oct 9
​H
​League
​Ripon City Panthers​
3-3​
​​Oct 30
​H
​League
​Guiseley Blues
5-0​
​​Nov 6
​H
​C Cup
​Pontefract Collieries
​4-11
​​Nov 13
​H
​League
​Nidd United
​2-2
​Dec 4
​H
​League
​Ilkley Juniors Town
​2-7
​Jan 15
​A
​League
​Guiseley Blues​
​4-3
​​Jan 22
​H
​Cup
​​Pannal Sports Panthers​
​0-3
​Mar 26
​A
​League
​Pannal Sports Panthers​
​0-5