how-to-find-us.png​​​​​​​​

Skip Navigation LinksResults_2015_16

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​Fixtures, Results and Reports 2015-16 Season

Click he​re to read match reports for 2015-16 season.   

​​​​​​​​​​​Under 12s​

​​​​D​ate​
​H / A​
​Opponents
​Competition
​Score
​Sep 13​​​
​Away
​Ripon City Panthers

​10-2​​
​Sep 20
Home
Ripon City Panthers

13-2
​Sep 27​
​Away
Pannal Sports Lions
​League
​3-11
​Oct 4 
​Away​
​Pudsey
​CCup R1
​W/O
Oct 11
Away
Knaresborough Celtic
​League
2-5​
Oct 18
Away
Wigton Moor Athletic

8-1
​Nov 1
Away
Hebden Bridge Saints
CCup R2
2-5
Nov 8
Home
Wigton Moor Athletic​

​5-2​
​Dec 6
​Home
​Pool
​League​
3-7
​Dec 13
​Home
​Knaresborough Celtic
​League​
1-10​​
​Jan 31
​Away
​Pool
​​​League
2-3
​​Feb ​14
​Home​
​Killinghall Nomads
​​​League​
3-5​
​​Mar 13
​Away​
​Wigton Moor United
​​​League​
1-5​
​Mar 20
​Home
​Harrogate Railway
​​​League​
3-6​​​
​​Apr 3
​Away
​Harrogate Railway
​​​League
1-3
​Apr 10
​Home
​​Horsforth St Margarets Mustangs
​​​League​
2​-10​​
​Apr 17
​Home
​Pannal Sports Lions
​​League
0​-3
​Apr 24​​
Home
​Wigton Moor United
​League
2​-2​
​May 1
​Away
​Horsforth St Margarets Mustangs
​​​League
0​​-10
​May 8
​Home​
​Killinghall Nomads​
​League​
4​​-6​​​

​​

Under 13sGirls (KDR Kites)

​​D​ate​​
​H / A​
​Opponents
​Competition
​Score
Sep 12
​Home
York Railway Institute
League
0-1​​6
​Sep 19
​AwayCopmanthorpe
League0-11
Sep 26
Away
Easingwold Town​​
League
0-3
​Oct 3
​HomeRawcliffe
League
1-3
​Oct 10​
​AwayBishopthorpe White RoseLeague
3-​5
​Nov 14
​​Home​Copmanthorpe
League
​​1​-4
​Nov 21
Home​​
​Easingwold Town​​
​League
​​1-2
​Nov 28
Away​​
​Rawcliffe
​League
0​-2
​Dec 5​​
​Home
​Bishopthorpe White Rose
​League​
0​-8​
Jan 9
Home
York Railway Institute
League
0​-7​
Feb 6
Away​​​​​
​Bishopthorpe White Rose
League
2-1
Feb 27
Away
York Railway Institute
League
1​​-7​
Mar 12
Away
Copmanthorpe
League
0​-0​​​
Apr 9
Home
Rawcliffe
Cup SF
2-1
Apr 23
Home
Rawcliffe
League
2​-2​
Apr 30
Away​​​
Easingwold Town
League
1-1
May 7
York Railway Institute
Cup Final
0​-​5

​​
Under 13s

​Date
​H / A​
​Opponents
​Competition
​Score
Sep 13​
Home
Burley Trojans Gladiators
League
​2-3
Sep 20
Away
Ripon City Panthers Black
​League
4-0
​Sep 27
Home
Wigton Moor Athletic
​League
4-6
Oct 4​​
Away
Ilkley Juniors
​League
5-0
Oct 11
Home
Knaresborough Celtic Green
​League
​7-2
Oct 18​
Away
Knaresborough Celtic Green
League
4-0
Oct 25​​​​​​
Home
Leeds City Juniors
​League
​2-1
​Nov 1Away
Burley Trojans Gladiators
​League
​6-​1
​Nov 22
Away
Leeds City Juniors
​​League
3-3
Jan 1​0​​
Home
Ilkley Juniors
​​League
​9-4
​Jan 31
​Home
​Ripon City Panthers Black
​League
5-3​​
Mar 13
Away
Wigton Moor Athletic
League
​2-1​​
Mar 20
Home
Harrogate Railway Locomotive
League
1-3
Apr 10 Home
Pannal Sports Lions
​​League
2-3
Apr 24
Away
Pannal Sports Lions
League
0-5​
May 1
Away
Harrogate Railway Locomotive
League
2-5​

​​
Under 14s

Date
​H / A​
​Opponents
​Competition
​Score
Sep 20
Away​​​
Pannal Sports Panthers​
League
​1-1
Sep 27​
Away
Bedale
​League
1-2
​Oct 4
Away
Wigton Moor
CCup R1
​0-8
Oct 18
Away
Pannal Sports Athletic
​League
2-0
​Nov 8 
Home
Bedale
​League
​3-2
​Nov 22​​
Home
Wigton Moor Athletic
​​League
​6​-3
Dec 6
Home
Pannal Sports Panthers
​​League
​2-2
​Jan 24​​​
Home
Wetherby
​League​
3-0​
Jan 31​​
Away
Wetherby
​​League
3-0​
Feb 14​
Home
Pannal Sports ​Athletic
League​
3​-0​
Feb 21
Away
Wigton Moor Athletic
League​
​0-1​
Feb 28
​Away
Yorkshire Amateurs
​League​
2​-3
Mar 13​
Home
Yorkshire Amateurs
​League​
​6​-0​


Under 15s

Date
​H / A​
​Opponents
​Competition
​Sc​ore
Sep 13
Away
Knaresborough Celtic Greens
League
​4-2
Sep 20
Home
Ilkley Juniors
​League
0-6
​Oct 4 ​
Home
Pannal Ash Reds
​League
1-5
Oct 11
Away
Wetherby Athletic
​League
1-6
Oct 18
Home
Wetherby Athletic
​League
1-5
Oct 25
Away
Pannal Ash Reds
​League
1-4​
​Nov 1
Home
Guiseley Juniors Whites
​League
​​4-3​
Nov 22
Home
Wigton Moor United
​​League
2-1
Dec 6
Home
Ilkley Juniors Town
​​League
9-3
Jan 10​​​
Home
Pool ​​League
​​7-0
​Jan 24
Away
Ripon City Panthers
​​League
4-3​
​Jan 31
Home
​Lawnswood YMCA
​League​
15​​​-0
Feb 7
​Home
​Ripon City Panthers
​League​
5​​​-2
​Feb 21​
Home
Knaresborough Celtic Greens
League
2-2
​Feb 28
Home
​​Lawnswood YMCA
​League​
W/O
​Mar 6
​Away
​Wigton Moor United
​League​
4-1​​
​Mar 13​​​
​Away
​Guiseley Juniors Whites​
League​​​
1-2​​
Apr 10
Away
Ilkley Juniors Town
​​League
3-​​0
Apr 17
Away
Pool
​League
W/O​​​​
​May 1
Away
​Ilkley Juniors
League​​​
4-1​​


Under 16s

DateH / A​
​Opponents
​Competition
​Score
Sep 13
Home​​
Knaresborough Celtic Hoops
League​
​3-5
Sep 20
Away
Garforth Rangers
​League
​​​​​0-2
​Sep 27
Home
Leeds Maccabi
​League
W/O
Oct 11​​
Home
Ilkley Juniors Blues
​League
7-3
Oct 18​​​
Away
Knaresborough Celtic Hoops​
​League
2-5
​Nov 1
Away
Chapeltown
​CCup R2
​​0-7
Nov 8
Home
​Nidd United
​League
​8-0
Nov 22​​​
Away
Bedale Bees
​​League
8-1
Dec 6
Away
Leeds Maccabi
​​League​
11-2
Dec 20
Home
Otley Town
League​​
0-6
Jan 10
Home
Harrogate Railway Locos
​​League
​​8-0​
​Jan 24
Away
Ilkley Juniors Blues
League
3-1
​Jan 31
​Home
​Garforth Rangers
​League
6​​-1
​Feb 7
​Away
​Nidd United​
​League​
5​-0
​Feb 14​​​​
​Away
​Otley Town
​League​
2-1​
Feb 21
Home
Pannal Sports
M​Cup QF
2-1​
​Feb 28
​Away
​Kirkstall Crusaders
​League​​
0-6​​​
Mar 13
Home
Bedale Bees
League​​
W/O​​​
Mar 20
Home
Harrogate Railway
M​Cup SF
1-4​​​
Apr 17
Home
Kirkstall Crusaders
​​League
1-3​​​
Apr 24
Away
Harrogate Railway Locos
League​​
​8-0


Under 17s

Date ​​
​H / A​
​Opponents
​Compe​tit​ion
​Score
Oct 4
​Away
Knaresborough Celtic Hoops
​League
​2-10
Oct 18​
Home
Wetherby
​League
​2-2​
Nov 1
Home
​Knaresborough Celtic Hoops
​League
​2-5​
​​Nov 8 ​​​
Away
Wetherby
​​League
​5-3​​​
Nov 22​
Home
Thackley Juniors Warriors
​​League
​1-​6
Jan 24
Away
Ilkley Juniors​ Red Star​​
League
1​-3
​Feb 7
Away
Thackley Juniors Warriors
League
4​​-3​​
Mar 6
Home
Ilkley Juniors Pumas
​​League
​​​2-1​​
Mar 20Away
Ilkley Juniors Pumas
League
​​​3-0​
Apr 28
Home
Ilkley Juniors​ Red Star
League
2-3​​​


CCup = County Cup     MCup = Maddison Cup​​​​