how-to-find-us.png​​​​​​​​

Skip Navigation Linksteams

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​Kirk Deighton Rangers JFC actively compete at 7 a side (U10 & U11), 9 a side (U12 & U13s) and 11 a ​side (U14 to U18) in the Harrogate and District Junior Football League. Our Girls U13 and U15 teams will be competing at 9 a side​ in the City of York Girls Football League.

The Girls U12s ​​​will play in the Harrogate and District Junior Football League​ for the first time in the 2017-18 season, and the Girls U11s and younger take part in galas organised by the same league. Ou​r U7s, U8s and U9s Boys teams enjoy non-competitive football in the Harrogate and Wharfedale Friendly League (U7s and U8s 5 a side, U9s 7 a side),  and our Kiddies and U6s prepare for the excitement of it all.

For more detailed information and Managers contact details please visit each individual Team Page.

Kirk Deighton Rangers JFC supports the FA's Respect Programme to ensure football can be enjoyed in a safe and positive environment. ​We ask that everyone involved with the club, including spectators and parents & carers, plays their part by observing our Codes of Conduct - our Parent Guide can be viewed​​/downloaded from our Guides, Forms & Policies page.

Saturday morning​ training is at Grange Park. Some of our teams also use the floodlit astro facilities at Wetherby High School ​during the winter months; the U15s and U16s on Tuesday evenings from 18:00-19:00, and the Girls teams on Wednesdays from 18:00-19:00. The Kiddies, U6s and U7s train at Wetherby High School Indoor Sports Hall.


Team
​Manager
​​Training Day / Time
Kiddies
Christopher Robinson
​Saturday (WHS)
​11:00-12:00
​​Under 6
​Christopher Robinson
​Saturday (WHS)
​11:00-12:00​
Under 7
​Ben French
​Saturday (WHS)
​10:00-11:00​
​Under 8
Paul Brook​Saturday
10:00-11:15
​​Under 9
​Emma Heyes
​Saturday
09:00-10:30
​​Under 10
​Stuart Meaking
​Saturday
Tuesday (WHS)
09:00-10:30
19:00-20:00
​​Under 11
​Phil Hawthorne
​Saturday
09:00-10:30
​​Under 12
​Pat Convery
​Saturday
09:00-10:30​
​​Under ​13 Kinetic
​Rachel Roylance
​Saturday
Tuesday (WHS)
​​09:00-10:30
18:00-19:00
​​Under ​1​3 Dynamo
​Peter Arnett
​​Saturday
Wednesday (WHS)
09:00-10:30
18:00-19:00
​​Under ​14 White
​Jim Parkin
​Saturday
​10:30-12:00​
Under ​14 Blue
​Graham Wood
​​Saturday
Tuesday (WHS)
​​10:30-12:00
18:00-19:00
​​Under ​15
​Geoff Hall
​Saturday
Tuesday (WHS)
​09:30-11:00
18:00-19:00​
Under ​16
​Dave Richmond
​Saturday
Tuesday (WHS)
10:30-12:00
19:00-20:00
​​Under ​17​
​Owen Murphy
​Saturday
​​10:30-12:00
​​Under ​18
​Tom Diggle
​Saturday
10:30-12:00
Under 11 Girls Kangaroos
​​Rachel Roylance
​​Saturday​
11:15-​12:30
Under ​12 Girls Rockets
​​​Ian Scobbie
​Saturday
​11:15-​12:30
Under ​13 Girls Dragons
​​Nic Streatfield
​Wednesday​ (WHS)
​18:00-19:00​​
​​Under ​15 Girls Kites
​Carl Horsfall
​Wednesday (WHS)
18:00-19:00

For information about Kirk Deighton Rangers ​AFC, click here​.